Skip to content

We may earn a commission when you buy through our links. It never changes a grade.

UGREENPrice checked Oct 31 at 1:20 PM ET

UGREEN Nexode 130W 20000mAh power bank

$67.99$79.99

Wait

Buy at UGREEN

Price alert: email me when it hits an A

20000mAh, 130W total output, built-in USB-C cable

UGREEN Nexode 130W 20000mAh power bank

Not yet. At $67.99 at UGREEN, the UGREEN Nexode 130W 20000mAh power bank gets a C, and we'd wait for a better price.

DealTeacher's grade for the UGREEN Nexode 130W 20000mAh power bank: C (Wait). It's $67.99 at UGREEN, down from a $79.99 tag (15% off). Price last checked Oct 31, 2026.

Posted · Updated

Lowest recorded: $39.99 on at Costco.

The lesson

$67.99 is a fair price, but not a great one. UGREEN's own store showed $79.99 on 12 archived pages from December 2025 through September 2026, and it has been $67.99 since Oct 22. It has sold for much less elsewhere, so a deeper sale is possible. If you can wait, wait.

Price history

18 dated prices recorded since Apr 11, 2025. The low was $39.99 on Sep 29, 2026 at Costco, so $67.99 is $28 above it. Typical price: $79.99.

Price history from Apr 11, 2025 to Oct 28, 2026
Price history from Apr 11, 2025 to Oct 28, 2026Apr 11, 2025: $59.99 at AmazonJul 21, 2025: $54.14 at AmazonDec 17, 2025: $79.99 at UGREENFeb 20, 2026: $79.99 at UGREENApr 11, 2026: $79.99 at UGREENMay 8, 2026: $59.94 at Best BuyMay 25, 2026: $79.99 at UGREENMay 30, 2026: $79.99 at UGREENJun 4, 2026: $79.99 at UGREENJun 16, 2026: $79.99 at UGREENJul 1, 2026: $79.99 at UGREENAug 5, 2026: $79.99 at UGREENAug 26, 2026: $79.99 at UGREENSep 8, 2026: $79.99 at UGREENSep 19, 2026: $79.99 at UGREENSep 29, 2026: $39.99 at CostcoOct 22, 2026: $67.99 at UGREENOct 28, 2026: $67.99 at UGREEN

Typical price: $68 to $80, the middle half of the 18 prices we recorded.

The $79.99 'was' price does show up in this history, so that part checks out.

Every dated price we have for this exact model
DatePriceStoreSource
$59.99AmazonPublic deal post
$54.14AmazonPublic price tracker, tracked low (Amazon marketplace seller)
$79.99UGREENArchived store page
$79.99UGREENArchived store page
$79.99UGREENArchived store page
$59.94Best BuyPublic deal post
$79.99UGREENArchived store page
$79.99UGREENArchived store page
$79.99UGREENArchived store page
$79.99UGREENArchived store page
$79.99UGREENArchived store page
$79.99UGREENArchived store page
$79.99UGREENArchived store page
$79.99UGREENArchived store page
$79.99UGREENArchived store page
$39.99CostcoPublic deal post, members price
$67.99UGREENArchived store page
$67.99UGREENStore page, checked by us

Sources: store pages we checked, archived copies of store pages (Internet Archive), a public price tracker, public deal posts, and our own price records. Only prices for this exact model, new condition, from the last two years.

Grade history

  1. On record at $67.99UGREEN
  2. Lowered from A to B at $67.99UGREEN
  3. Lowered from B to C at $67.99UGREEN

Every row is a grade we actually published. We don't fill in the gaps.

More Tech deals we graded

Get the Daily Lesson

The best graded deals daily at 7 AM ET, including Black Friday early deals.

Black Friday Early-Deals List: only the deals we've verified and graded A or B, starting with the early deals live now and adding store sales as they're announced.

Free. One email a day at most. Unsubscribe anytime. Privacy.