Skip to content

We may earn a commission when you buy through our links. It never changes a grade.

DellPrice checked Oct 31 at 1:20 PM ET

Alienware 32 Curved AW3225DM

$249.99$299.99

Wait

Buy at Dell

Price alert: email me when it hits an A

AW3225DM, 32-inch curved 1440p VA, 180Hz

Model number: AW3225DM

Alienware 32 Curved AW3225DM

Not yet. At $249.99 at Dell, the Alienware 32 Curved AW3225DM gets a C, and we'd wait for a better price.

DealTeacher's grade for the Alienware 32 Curved AW3225DM: C (Wait). It's $249.99 at Dell, down from a $299.99 tag (17% off). Price last checked Oct 31, 2026.

Posted · Updated

Lowest recorded: $229.99 on at Best Buy.

The lesson

$249.99 is fair, not great. It hit $229.99 in Dec 2025, and Best Buy had it at $259.99 in June. With Black Friday (Nov 27) a month away, wait unless you need a monitor before then.

Price history

3 dated prices recorded since May 24, 2025. The low was $229.99 on Dec 4, 2025 at Best Buy, so $249.99 is $20 above it.

Price history from May 24, 2025 to Oct 21, 2026
Price history from May 24, 2025 to Oct 21, 2026May 24, 2025: $250 at Micro CenterDec 4, 2025: $229.99 at Best BuyOct 21, 2026: $249.99 at Dell

Typical price: $240 to $250, the middle half of the 3 prices we recorded.

The store's 'was' price is $299.99, and it doesn't show up anywhere in this history.

Every dated price we have for this exact model
DatePriceStoreSource
$250Micro CenterPublic deal post, members price
$229.99Best BuyPublic deal post
$249.99DellStore page, checked by us

Sources: store pages we checked, archived copies of store pages (Internet Archive), a public price tracker, public deal posts, and our own price records. Only prices for this exact model, new condition, from the last two years.

$229.99 in December 2025; about $250 in May 2025; Best Buy $259.99 on Jun 1, 2026.

Grade history

First graded on . No grade changes on record since.

More Tech deals we graded

Get the Daily Lesson

The best graded deals daily at 7 AM ET, including Black Friday early deals.

Black Friday Early-Deals List: only the deals we've verified and graded A or B, starting with the early deals live now and adding store sales as they're announced.

Free. One email a day at most. Unsubscribe anytime. Privacy.